Performance

Net Asset Value

 December 22, 2014October 20, 2016 
Time Weighted Rate of Return84.16%
 TotalTotalChange
   Total99,947.05184,072.2184,125.16
Net Asset Value - October 20, 2016

 

Month by Month

Month201520162017201820192020
Year32.07%-----
January5.52%-12.96%----
February31.53%29.23%----
March4.61%52.22%----
April12.86%19.07%----
May23.38%15.69%----
June-11.76%3.11%----
July-15.46%-36.63%----
August22.11%-6.55%----
September9.14%-8.88%----
October18.78%6.26%----
November-28.71%-----
December-22.40%-----
Worst D.D.-55.36%-----
PAST PERFORMANCE IS NOT INDICATIVE OF FUTURE RESULTS

 

Equity Curve

In thousands USD (Dec 2014 – October 2016)

 

All instruments traded

(click on symbol or instrument name to view trades)

Symbol 
Stocks
AAPLApple Inc
ALKAlaska Air Group
BALDJ-UBS Cotton TR Sub-Idx ETN Ipath
BTUPeabody Energy Corp
CHKChesapeake Energy Corp
CRMSalesforce.Com Inc
DIASPDR Dow Jones Industrial Average
DRYSDryships Inc
DSXDiana Shipping Inc
EQIXEquinix Inc
EWHHong Kong Index MSCI Ishares
EWJJapan Index MSCI Ishares
EWSSingapore Index MSCI IShares
EWTTaiwan Index MSCI Ishares
EWYSouth Korea Index MSCI Ishares
FBFacebook Inc
FCXFreeport Mcmoran Inc.
FSLRFirst Solar Inc.
FXIFTSE China 25 Index Fund Ishares
GDXGold Miners ETF Market Vectors
GDXJJunior Gold Miners ETF Market Vectors
GREKGlobal X FTSE Greece 20 ETF
IBBNasdaq Biotechnology Ishares
IWMIshares Russell 2000 ETF
IYRDJ US Real Estate Ishares
JASOJA Solar Holdings CO LTD
JJCDJ-UBS Copper TR Sub-Idx ETN Ipath
JODJ-UBS Coffee TR Sub-Idx ETN Ipath
MHRMagnum Hunter Resources Corp
MCPMolycorp Inc
NFLXNetflix
NMNavios Maritime Holdings Inc
NMMNavios Maritime Partners LP
QQQPowershares QQQ Trust
REERare Element Res Ltd
SGGIpath Bloomberg Sugar Subindex
SMHSemiconductor ETF Market Vectors
SPYSPDR S&P 500 ETF
TLT20+ Year Trsy Bond Ishares
TSLATesla Motors Inc
TWTRTwitter Inc
UHNUS Heating Oil
URAG-X Uranium ETF
USOUnited States Oil Fund
XLUUtilities Select Sector SPDR
Futures
CCCocoa
CTCotton #2
DXU.S. Dollar Index
ESE-Mini S&P 500
GFFeeder Cattle
HELean Hogs
HGHigh Grade Copper
HOHeating Oil
KCCoffee
LELive Cattle
MGCE-micro Gold Futures
NGNatural Gas
NYNikkei 225
NQE-Mini Nasdaq 100
OJOrange Juice
PAPalladium
PLPlatinum
RBGasoline RBOB
QME-Mini Crude Oil
SBSugar #11
SISIlver
TFRussell 2000 Mini
XKSoybeans mini-sized
YCCorn Mini-Sized
YMDJIA mini-sized
YWWheat Mini-Sized
ZB30 Year T-Bond
ZCCorn
ZLSoybean Oil
ZMSoybean Meal
ZN10-Year T-Note
ZRRough Rice
ZSSoybeans
ZWWheat
Forex
AUD.CHFAustralian Dollar/Swiss Franc
AUD.USDAustralian Dollar/U.S. Dollar
EUR.CHFEuro Fx/Swiss Franc
EUR.JPYEuro Fx/Japanese Yen
EUR.USDEuro Fx/U.S. Dollar
GBP.USDBritish Pound/U.S. Dollar
USD.CADU.S. Dollar/Canadian Dollar
USD.CHFU.S. Dollar/Swiss Franc
USD.JPYU.S. Dollar/Japanese Yen
USD.NZDNew Zealand Dollar/US Dollar
All instruments traded in the second portfolio (with trades)